Privacy Policy

Vibaltpega LTD, Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Our Company collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

Our Company may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

How will we use your data?

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

When Our Company processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Our Company securely stores your data at [enter the location and describe security precautions taken].

Our Company will keep your Name, email address, phone number, etc. for 10 years Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data.

Marketing

Our Company would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Our Company from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Our Company Group.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.

What are your data protection rights?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Call us at: +370 699 85955

Or write to us: info@vibalt.com

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website]

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – Our Company uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Our Company sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 28th, January 2022.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@vibalt.com

Call us: +370 685 58101

Or write to us at: Metalistu str 8C, Siauliai, Lithuania LT-78136

Lithuania

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.


PURCHASE CONDITIONS

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

These Purchase and Sale Rules (hereinafter – the Rules) establish the mutual rights, obligations and responsibilities of the person purchasing the goods (or services) in the e-shop (hereinafter – the Buyer) and UAB VIBALT (hereinafter – the Seller) when purchasing the goods in the e-shop. By purchasing goods in the e-shop, the Buyer agrees to the application of these Rules.

2. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

2.1. When ordering the goods, the Buyer must indicate in the relevant information fields provided by the Seller the personal data of the Buyer necessary for the proper execution of the order: name, surname, delivery address, telephone number and e-mail. email address.

2.2. By approving these rules, the Buyer agrees that 2.1. The personal data of the Buyer provided in point 1 would be processed by e-mail of the sale of goods and services. in-store, for Seller Performance Analysis and Direct Marketing purposes.

2.3. By agreeing to the processing of the Buyer’s personal data by the Seller’s e-mail for the sale of goods and services. for the purpose of the store, the Buyer also agrees that the e-mail specified by the Buyer information messages necessary for the ordering of the goods would be sent to the e-mail address and telephone number.

2.4. The buyer, when registering by e-mail in the store and when ordering goods, undertakes to store and not disclose login details to anyone.

3. MOMENT OF CONCLUSION OF THE PURCHASE AND SALE AGREEMENT

3.1. The Purchase and Sale Agreement between the Buyer and the Seller shall be deemed concluded from the moment the Buyer agrees with the Rules and clicks the “Confirm Order” button after creating a shopping cart, specifying the delivery address and payment method, and is valid until full fulfillment of obligations under this agreement. If the Buyer does not agree with some or all of the Rules, then the Buyer should not enter the order, otherwise the Buyer is considered to have read and agreed to all the Rules.

4. RIGHTS OF THE BUYER

4.1. The buyer has the right to purchase goods in the e-shop in accordance with these Rules.

4.2. The Buyer has the right to withdraw from the contract of purchase and sale of goods with the Seller, except in cases when the contract is concluded for electronic devices. The packaging of the returned goods must be clean and undamaged, the returned item must be fully assembled, otherwise the Seller has the right not to accept the returned goods. The invoice for the return of the goods is paid by the Buyer.

4.3. The buyer, noticing that the product is defective, must send the defective product to the seller by registered mail no later than 14 days after receipt of the product. The buyer must write a free-form request in writing (send an e-mail to info@vibalt.com or attach it to the returned item) in which he chooses the form of compensation: replace the defective item with a new one and send it to the buyer free of charge; return the money to the specified buyer’s account. The buyer must indicate in the return request when the item was purchased, what the order number was, and the reason for the return. If the buyer does not comply with all the above conditions when returning the goods, UAB VIBALT reserves the right not to change or compensate for the returned goods.

4.4. The Buyer has other rights provided for in the Rules and legal acts of the Republic of Lithuania.

5. OBLIGATIONS OF THE BUYER

5.1. The buyer must accept the ordered goods, pay the price of the goods and their delivery. The Buyer may pay for the goods using his online bank, with the help of the mokėjimai.lt system or if the Buyer wishes to collect the goods at the Seller’s branch – in cash at the time of collection.

5.2. If the data provided in the Buyer’s registration form changes, the Buyer must inform the Seller and update them immediately.

5.3. Payment for the goods must be made within 24 hours after the buyer clicks the “Confirm order” button. In the absence of payment within this period, the Seller has the right to consider the contract of sale invalid.

5.4. The Buyer must comply with other requirements established in the Rules and legal acts of the Republic of Lithuania.

6. RIGHTS OF THE SELLER

6.1. If the Buyer intentionally attempts to impair the operation or operation of the e-shop, the Seller has the right to limit or terminate the Buyer’s access to the e-shop without prior notice and shall not be liable for any related losses of the Buyer.

6.2. The Seller has the right to unilaterally change the Rules or terminate the operation of the e-shop.

6.3. The Seller has other rights provided for in the Rules and legal acts of the Republic of Lithuania.

7. OBLIGATIONS OF THE SELLER

7.1. The Seller undertakes to create conditions for the Buyer to use the electronic store and execute purchase and sale agreements.

7.2. The Seller undertakes to comply with the other requirements set out in these Rules.

8. DELIVERY OF GOODS

8.1. The goods are delivered by the courier to the nearest post office specified by the Buyer or to the nearest post office at the Buyer’s expense.

8.2. The exact delivery price depends on the weight and price of the ordered goods.

8.3. Usually the goods are delivered to the address specified by the Buyer within 2-3 working days from the received payment for the goods and transportation of the goods, the delivery date is adjusted by e-mail. by mail specified in the Buyer’s registration form. The goods are delivered all over Lithuania, except for the Curonian Spit.

8.4. Upon delivery of the goods, the Buyer must check the quantity and condition of the ordered goods with the Seller or the Seller’s representative. After the Buyer signs the delivery confirmation, the purchase and sale agreement is considered fulfilled and the Buyer has no claims.

8.5. If the goods are not accepted by the Buyer, the Buyer must inform the Seller by indicating the data of the person receiving it, filling in the delivery information of the order.

9. RESPONSIBILITY

9.1. The buyer is fully responsible for the accuracy of the data provided in the registration form and accepts responsibility for the consequences of incorrect or inaccurate data provided in the registration form.

9.2. Buyer undertakes not to disclose login details to third parties. If a third party uses the Buyer’s access codes, the Buyer is responsible for the third party’s actions in the e-shop.

9.3. The Seller is only responsible for the information provided on the Seller’s website.

10. SENDING INFORMATION

10.1. The Seller sends all notifications to the e-mail provided in the Buyer’s registration form. email address.

10.2. The Buyer shall send all notices and questions to the Seller by e-mail. email info@vibalt.com.

11. FINAL PROVISIONS

11.1. The legal acts of the Republic of Lithuania shall apply to these Rules.

11.2. All disputes regarding the purchase and sale agreement between the Buyer and the Seller shall be resolved through negotiations. If no agreement is reached, disagreements shall be resolved in accordance with the procedure established by the legal acts of the Republic of Lithuania.